Sadie's Doghouse : Run Home
PETsMART.com Clearance Center PETsMART.com Specials
Buy something from one of the banners above and help support this site!
[dog house]
Sadie's Doghouse : Run Home [dog house]
The newest member of the Hübinette family!

[-----------]
run home | kibbles'n'bits | doggie awards | sniff links
fetch photos (pg 1) | (pg 2) | (pg 3) | (pg 4) | (pg 5)
shop woof (pg 1) | (pg 2) | (pg 3)

[New Mommy (20 Kb)] Welcome to Sadie's Website! We (Monica and Fredrik) got her on May 31st, 1998 and she has been a constant joy ever since. (Well, ok, all except when she ate poop and then threw it up. *blech*) You will probably find everything there is to know (and probably more than you ever wanted!) about our spoiled little pooch here. I will briefly explain what the links above mean...

run home : Shows Sadie's vital statistics. (That is this page.)
kibbles'n'bits : Sadie takes over and explains a what she does and does not like.
doggie awards : This is the place to go to see the awards that Sadie has won so far.
sniff links : Sniff out a few doggie sites that Sadie likes.
fetch photos (pg 1) : This page has the pictures that we took from her first day home.
(pg 2) : This page has some various photos of her around the house and the first pictures outside too.
(pg 3) : This page has some pictures that were taken at my dad's.
(pg 4) : This page has some pictures with Jenn, being at the computer and some more of Sadie sleeping.
(pg 5) : This page has some pictures from her first trip ... the beach!
shop woof (pg 1) : Buy stuff and support the site - Food and Treats - Toys and Chews
(pg 2) : Buy stuff and support the site - Sleep and Travel - Outdoor and Cleanup
(pg 3) : Buy stuff and support the site - Grooming and Meds - Gifts and Fun
Vital Statistics [puppy head]
Born : March 29th, 1998
Current Age : 16 years, 6 months and 4 days old.
115.6 in dog years.
Breed : Beagle
Coloring : Black, tan and white
Sex : Female
Weight : 30.9 pounds as of December 17th, 1998.
Height : Approximately 13 inches as of September 15th, 1998. (She did not stand still long enough for a really accurate measuring!)
Spayed : October 2nd, 1998.
Vet : Any of the vets from the Companion Animal Hospital in Bellevue, WA.
Namesake : From the movie Funny Girl with Barbara Streisand where she sings "Sadie, Sadie, Married Lady". Also, a lot of credit goes to her god-mommy, Jennifer Cady, who introduced me to that movie!
Nicknames : Sadie-Dog, Baby-Girl, Crazy-Sadie, Rocket-Dog and Poopy-Dog.

This site is a member of WebRing.
To browse visit Here.

shop woof (pg 1) | (pg 2) | (pg 3)
fetch photos (pg 1) | (pg 2) | (pg 3) | (pg 4) | (pg 5)
run home | kibbles'n'bits | doggie awards | sniff links
[-----------]
[webstuff @ hubbe.net] There have been 83722 animals sniffing around this territory since June 23rd, 1998. The true source code of this page can be viewed at index.txt and it was last modified January 7th, 2002 at 07:51 PST. Content, photos and images ©1997-2014 Monica Hübinette and please visit the site index if you get lost. Read our privacy statement.